Is ASDA Free From Free From Original Porridge Pot 55g Lactose Free?
Description
Convenient single-serve porridge offers a mild, lightly sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture, suitable for quick breakfasts or snacks. Users typically heat or stir before eating, often topping with sweet or savory toppings. Customer reviews commonly note consistent preparation, portability, and ease of use, with some mentioning plain taste.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Convenient single-serve porridge offers a mild, lightly sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture, suitable for quick breakfasts or snacks. Users typically heat or stir before eating, often topping with sweet or savory toppings. Customer reviews commonly note consistent preparation, portability, and ease of use, with some mentioning plain taste.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Cream Powder (Milk)
Check ASDA Free From Free From Original Porridge Pot 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From Original Porridge Pot 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
LOW SODIUM 100% ORIGINAL VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL VEGETABLE
FROM THE GROUND UP ORIGINAL CAULIFLOWER PRETZELS, 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From Original Porridge Pot 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


