Is ASDA Free From Plant Based by ASDA Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • calcium phosphate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Beans (7%), Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Potassium lodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2

Check ASDA Free From Plant Based by ASDA Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Plant Based by ASDA Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking