This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Free From Plant Based by Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Beans (7%), Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2

Check ASDA Free From Plant Based by Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Plant Based by Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking
Pescatarian? ASDA Free From Plant Based by Soya Sweetened Drink 1 Litre | Spoonful