Is ASDA Free From Salted Caramel Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Salted Caramel Sauce (5%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Thickeners (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Humectant (Glycerol), Gram Flour, Vegan Fudge (2%) [Sugar, Rice Drink [Water, Rice, Sunflower Oil, Salt], Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vanilla Extract], Flavouring, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel).

Check ASDA Free From Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go