Is ASDA Free From Single Soya Cream Alternative Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Corn Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Free From Single Soya Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Single Soya Cream Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Single Soya Cream Alternative is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingCoffeeToppingMeal Prep


