Is ASDA Free From Spiced Orange Stars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- gluten free oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cornflour, Soya Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Candied Orange Peel (3%) [orange Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sugar], Orange Oil, Flavouring, Ginger, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates). Contains: Oat, Soya. May Also Contain Nuts.
Check ASDA Free From Spiced Orange Stars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Spiced Orange Stars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


