Is ASDA French Dressing 175ml Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Wine Vinegar (9%) [Water, Red Wine Vinegar], Sugar, Dijon Mustard (8%) [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Cornflour, Parsley, Salt, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil

Check ASDA French Dressing 175ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping