Is ASDA Fruit & Barley Peach 1 Litre Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Peach Juice from Concentrate (10%), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Malic Acid, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring, Barley Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Coconut Oil, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Carrot, Blackcurrant], Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Fruit & Barley Peach 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fruit & Barley Peach 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


