Is ASDA Fruit Medley Pots 4 x 113g (452g) Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Peach (23%), Apple Juice from Concentrate, Mandarins (19%), Apples (19%), Grape Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Flavouring
Check ASDA Fruit Medley Pots 4 x 113g (452g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fruit Medley Pots 4 x 113g (452g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ASDA Fruit Medley Pots 4 x 113g (452g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


