Is ASDA Fruit Nut & Seed Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • almonds

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Nut) (25%), Raisins (20%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Cotton Seed Oil], Cashew Nuts (20%), Sultanas (20%) [Sultanas, Cotton Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Pumpkin Seeds (8%), Sunflower Seeds (7%) .

Check ASDA Fruit Nut & Seed Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Fruit Nut & Seed Mix is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping