Is ASDA Fruit & Nut Selection 60g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jumbo Flame Raisins (26%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Blanched Peanuts (20%), Golden Raisins (15%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Cashew Nuts (15%), Walnut Halves (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (8%) [Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil], Brazil Nuts (6%)
Check ASDA Fruit & Nut Selection 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fruit & Nut Selection 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast


