Is ASDA Fruity Cous Cous 230g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cous cous
- durum wheat semolina
cous cous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cous Cous [Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Chickpeas, Sultanas (5%), Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Onions, Apricots (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3%) [Sugar, Cranberries], White Wine Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander, Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Spices, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Fruity Cous Cous 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fruity Cous Cous 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Fruity Cous Cous 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


