Is ASDA Tropical Ice Creams 3 x 90ml (270ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate [Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate], Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Mango Purée (3%), Concentrated Pineapple Juice (2%), Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (2%), Fructose Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Whey Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Tropical Ice Creams 3 x 90ml (270ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tropical Ice Creams 3 x 90ml (270ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
ASDA Tropical Ice Creams 3 x 90ml (270ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


