Is ASDA Fruity Seedless Strawberry Jam 454g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberries, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Prepared with 45g of fruit per 100g, Total sugar content: 61g per 100g
Check ASDA Fruity Seedless Strawberry Jam 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fruity Seedless Strawberry Jam 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Fruity Seedless Strawberry Jam 454g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


