No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ASDA Galactic Ice Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Spirulina Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Wheat Starch, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Egg White Powder, Gelling Agent (Pectins)

Check ASDA Galactic Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Galactic Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ASDA Galactic Ice Cream | Spoonful