No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA Galactic Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Spirulina Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Wheat Starch, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Egg White Powder, Gelling Agent (Pectins)

Check ASDA Galactic Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Galactic Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? ASDA Galactic Ice Cream | Spoonful