Is ASDA Garlic & Herb Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised free range whole egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Soured Cream (from Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, White Sugar, Garlic Purée (3.0%), Cornflour, Chives (2.0%), Salt, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric] .

Check ASDA Garlic & Herb Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Garlic & Herb Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping