Is ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Single Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder (Dried Egg Yolk, Salt, Maltodextrin), Garlic Puree, Parsley, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Mustard Flour, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Granules, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingSalad


