Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Single Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder (Dried Egg Yolk, Salt, Maltodextrin), Garlic Puree, Parsley, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Mustard Flour, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Granules, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingSalad
Gluten Free? ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce | Spoonful