This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Single Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder (Dried Egg Yolk, Salt, Maltodextrin), Garlic Puree, Parsley, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Mustard Flour, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Granules, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingSalad
Pescatarian? ASDA Garlic & Herb Sauce | Spoonful