Is ASDA German Salami Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Mustard Powder, Garlic Paste (Salt, Garlic), Pepper Extract, Pepper, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Ginger Extract, Ginger, Horseradish, Mace, Chillies, Made With 123G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA German Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA German Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA German Salami is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice, Loaf
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchGarnishing


