Is ASDA Giant Shrimps & Bananas 160g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Water, Colour (Curcumin), Beetroot Concentrate, Flavourings
Check ASDA Giant Shrimps & Bananas 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Giant Shrimps & Bananas 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Giant Shrimps & Bananas 160g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


