Is ASDA Ginger Nuts 250g Dairy Free?
Description
Crisp, hard biscuits deliver a pronounced warming spice and warm, slightly sweet flavor; a firm, crunchy texture holds up well when dunked in tea or coffee. People commonly snack on them, use crumbs for dessert bases, or pair them with cheese; reviewers frequently note strong spicy taste and good crunch.
Description
Crisp, hard biscuits deliver a pronounced warming spice and warm, slightly sweet flavor; a firm, crunchy texture holds up well when dunked in tea or coffee. People commonly snack on them, use crumbs for dessert bases, or pair them with cheese; reviewers frequently note strong spicy taste and good crunch.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Semolina, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Ginger Powder, Molasses, Lemon Oil
Check ASDA Ginger Nuts 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ginger Nuts 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Ginger Nuts 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


