Is ASDA Spicy Ginger Preserve 454g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Ginger, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Prepared with 19g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content: 65g per 100g

Check ASDA Spicy Ginger Preserve 454g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Spicy Ginger Preserve 454g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing