Is ASDA Spicy Ginger Preserve 454g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Ginger, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Prepared with 19g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content: 65g per 100g

Check ASDA Spicy Ginger Preserve 454g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Spicy Ginger Preserve 454g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing