Is ASDA Gnocchi Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Potato puree [water, potato flakes [dehydrated potatoes, turmeric extract, stabiliser (diphosphates), preservative (sodium metabisulphite), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids)], Potato Starch], rice flour, salt.
Check ASDA Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece
Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


