Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Gnocchi Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Pur�e [water, Potato Flakes [dehydrated Potatoes, Turmeric Extract, Stabiliser (diphosphates), Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)], Potato Starch], Rice Flour, Salt. Contains Sodium Metabisulphite.

Check ASDA Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Lactose Free? ASDA Gnocchi | Spoonful