Is ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Chopped Tomatoes, Rice, Red Peppers, Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces, Chicken Breast , Dextrose, Starch, Salt), King Prawn, King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei) (Crustacean), Water, Salt), Onions, Peas, Baby Leaf Spinach, Tomato Paste, Chorizo, Pork Shoulder, Water, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Paprika, Dextrose, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Milk Protein, Garlic, Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary), (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Black Pepper, Oregano), Sundried Tomatoes, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Herbs, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar
Check ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


