No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chopped Tomatoes, Rice, Red Peppers, Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces, Chicken Breast , Dextrose, Starch, Salt), King Prawn, King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei) (Crustacean), Water, Salt), Onions, Peas, Baby Leaf Spinach, Tomato Paste, Chorizo, Pork Shoulder, Water, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Paprika, Dextrose, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Milk Protein, Garlic, Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary), (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Black Pepper, Oregano), Sundried Tomatoes, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Herbs, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar

Check ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch