Is ASDA Good & Balanced Ham & Free Range Egg Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg Lettuce (37%), Egg (17%), Tomatoes (16%), Formed Ham (12%) [Pork (97%), Salt, Demerara Sugar, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Cucumber (10%), Salad Cream (8%) [Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Turmeric] .

Check ASDA Good & Balanced Ham & Free Range Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.