Is ASDA Good & Counted Chilled French Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Wine Vinegar (9%), Sugar, Dijon Mustard (8%) [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Cornflour, Parsley, Salt, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil .

Check ASDA Good & Counted Chilled French Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Good & Counted Chilled French Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyVinegarySweetGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping