Is ASDA Grana Padano 160g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg lysozyme

egg lysozyme

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme)

Check ASDA Grana Padano 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Grana Padano 160g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep