Is ASDA Great Shape Meal Replacement Shake Smooth Vanilla Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Milk Protein, Soya Protein, Soya Oil, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavourings, Minerals [magnesium Carbonate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Lodate, Sodium Selenate], Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Vitamins [vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin K, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12], Colour (carotenes), Sweetener (sucralose), Antioxidants: Alpha Tocopherol, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid,. Contains Milk, Soya.
Check ASDA Great Shape Meal Replacement Shake Smooth Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Great Shape Meal Replacement Shake Smooth Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 6 Count
Owyn Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake
Where to buy
ASDA Great Shape Meal Replacement Shake Smooth Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


