Is ASDA Green Tea & Mint 20 Tea Bags Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea (85%), Dried Peppermint (10%), Flavourings

Check ASDA Green Tea & Mint 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Green Tea & Mint 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Peanut Free? ASDA Green Tea & Mint 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful