Is ASDA Grilled Marinated Mixed Peppers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Mixed Red And Yellow Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Paste, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check ASDA Grilled Marinated Mixed Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Grilled Marinated Mixed Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingDipping