Is ASDA Guacamole 150g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Avocado Pulp (74%) [Avocados, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Water, Tomatoes (6%), Onions (2%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lime Juice, Red Chillies, Sugar, Salt, Coriander, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Guacamole 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Guacamole 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Guacamole 150g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


