Is ASDA Halloumi Burgers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's milk
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Halloumi Cheese (Pasteurised; Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk), Dried Mint .
Check ASDA Halloumi Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Halloumi Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Halloumi Burgers is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Patty
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


