No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA Halloumi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi Cheese (Pasteurised; Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk), Dried Mint .

Check ASDA Halloumi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Halloumi is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSnacking
Lactose Free? ASDA Halloumi | Spoonful