Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Halloumi Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi Cheese (Pasteurised; Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk), Dried Mint .

Check ASDA Halloumi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Halloumi is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSnacking
Wheat Free? ASDA Halloumi | Spoonful