Is ASDA Hard Goat's Cheese 130g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Full Fat Semi Hard Goat's Cheese (from Goat's Milk), Preservatives (Natamycin, Lysozyme (from Egg))
Check ASDA Hard Goat's Cheese 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Hard Goat's Cheese 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Hard Goat's Cheese 130g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


