Is ASDA Harissa Paste Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Red Pepper Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Red Peppers, Red Chilli Puree, Garlic Puree, Chilli Flakes, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Smoked Paprika, Rose Petals, Paprika Extract (Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil), Chipotle Chilli Powder, Coriander, Cumin, Caraway, Cloves
Check ASDA Harissa Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Harissa Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Harissa Paste is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


