Is ASDA Hearty Vegetable Soup 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mixed Vegetables (28%) [Potatoes, Carrots, Garden Peas, Onions, Swede], Tomato Purée, Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Modified Maize Starch, Haricot Beans (2%), Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Yeast Extract, Leek Powder, Onion Powder, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Paprika Extract, Oregano Extract, Parsley Extract, Oregano

Check ASDA Hearty Vegetable Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Hearty Vegetable Soup 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingLunchSide DishMeal Prep