Is ASDA 3 White Chocolate Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) Vegan?
Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate [Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate], White Chocolate (32%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils [Coconut, Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel], Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Ground Vanilla Pods, Colour (Carotenes), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA 3 White Chocolate Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 3 White Chocolate Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA 3 White Chocolate Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


