Is ASDA Honey & Mustard Dressing 250ml Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Wine Vinegar (15%), Sugar, Blossom Honey (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Coarse Grain Mustard (4%) [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Dijon Mustard (3%) [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Yellow Mustard Seeds (1%), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Mustard Flour, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Honey & Mustard Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing