Is ASDA Honey Roast Ham 125g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork (83%), Water, Honey (3%), Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check ASDA Honey Roast Ham 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Honey Roast Ham 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


