Is ASDA Honey Roast Ham 10 Slices 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (80%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Honey, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check ASDA Honey Roast Ham 10 Slices 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Honey Roast Ham 10 Slices 300g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking