Is ASDA Honey Roasted Peanuts 200g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (83%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1%), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Water, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check ASDA Honey Roasted Peanuts 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Honey Roasted Peanuts 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping