Is ASDA Hot Chocolate Pods. Dolce Gusto Compatible Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk pod
- chocolate flavoured pod
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
milk pod (skimmed milk powder, whole milk powder, sugar, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide)), chocolate flavoured pod (sugar, cocoa powder , glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, coconut oil, flavouring, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), stabilisers (guar gum, cellulose gum, disodium phosphate)), for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Hot Chocolate Pods. Dolce Gusto Compatible against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Hot Chocolate Pods. Dolce Gusto Compatible in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
ASDA Hot Chocolate Pods. Dolce Gusto Compatible is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


