Is ASDA Ice Cream Sundaes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, fruit juices from concentrate, grape, pear, pineapple, peach, humectant (sorbitols), beef gelatine, pork gelatine, corn starch, acids (lactic acid, citric acid), fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot, molasses, apple, hibiscus, blackcurrant, lemon, safflower), gelling agent (pectins), flavourings, vegetable oils (coconut, palm kernel), glazing agents (beeswax, carnauba wax)
Check ASDA Ice Cream Sundaes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ice Cream Sundaes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Ice Cream Sundaes is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


