Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Instant Custard 70g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Phosphates), Flavourings, Colours (Carotenes, Annatto Norbixin)
Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Instant Custard 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Instant Custard 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Instant Custard 70g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSnacking


